eXp Realty Logo Expert Real Estate Group Ltd Logo
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Featured Listings
    2. All Listings
    3. Ranch Homes
    4. New Construction
      1. NE Ohio New Construction
      2. Aurora New Construction
      3. Brecksville New Construction
      4. Broadview Heights New Construction
      5. Richfield New Construction
      6. Sagamore Hills New Construction
      7. Twinsburg New Construction
    5. Land For Sale
      1. Richfield Land For Sale
    6. Calculator
    7. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • Communities
    1. Cuyahoga County
      1. Cuyahoga County Luxury Homes
      2. Bay Village
      3. Beachwood
      4. Bedford
      5. Bedford Heights
      6. Bentleyville
      7. Bratenahl
      8. Brecksville
      9. Broadview Heights
      10. Chagrin Falls
      11. Garfield Heights
      12. Gates Mills
      13. Highland Heights
      14. Independence
      15. Lakewood
      16. Lyndhurst
      17. Maple Heights
      18. Mayfield Heights
      19. Mayfield Village
      20. Moreland Hills
      21. North Royalton
      22. Oakwood Village
      23. Ohio City
      24. Orange Village
      25. Parma
      26. Parma Heights
      27. Pepper Pike
      28. Rocky River
      29. Seven Hills
      30. Solon
      31. South Euclid
      32. Strongsville
      33. Shaker Heights
      34. Tremont
      35. University Heights
      36. Valley View
      37. Westlake
      38. Woodmere
    2. Geauga County
      1. Geauga County Luxury Homes(copy)
      2. Auburn
      3. Bainbridge
      4. Burton
      5. Chardon
      6. Chesterland
      7. Hunting Valley
      8. Newbury
      9. Novelty
      10. South Russell
    3. Lake County
      1. Kirtland
      2. Kirtland Hills
      3. Mentor
      4. Mentor On The Lake
      5. Waite Hill
    4. Lorain County
      1. North Ridgeville
    5. Medina County
      1. Brunswick
      2. Hinckley
      3. Medina
      4. Wadsworth
    6. Portage County
      1. Portage County Luxury Homes
      2. Atwater
      3. Aurora
      4. Brimfield
      5. Garretsville
      6. Hiram
      7. Kent
      8. Mantua
      9. Mogadore
      10. Ravenna
      11. Rootstown
      12. Streetsboro
      13. Suffield
    7. Stark County
      1. Stark County Luxury Homes
      2. Hartville
      3. Jackson
      4. Massillon
      5. North Canton
      6. Uniontown
    8. Summit County
      1. Summit County Luxury Homes
      2. Akron
      3. Barberton
      4. Bath
      5. Boston Heights
      6. Copley
      7. Cuyahoga Falls
      8. Fairlawn
      9. Firestone Park
      10. Glencairn Forest
      11. Goodyear Heights
      12. Green
      13. Hudson
      14. Lakemore
      15. Macedonia
      16. Merriman Valley
      17. Munroe Falls
      18. New Franklin
      19. Northfield
      20. Norton
      21. Peninsula
      22. Portage Lakes
      23. Reminderville
      24. Richfield
      25. Sagamore Hills
      26. Silver Lake
      27. Stow
      28. Tallmadge
      29. Twinsburg
  • Reviews
  • Info
    1. Blogs
    2. About Us
    3. Contact Us
  • Market Snapshot
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
City: Akron, OH
Map
10,000+ Sold Properties

10,000+ Sold Properties

Market Insights
2837 Stratford CIR, Akron, OH 44312
1/46

$375,000

$398,500

5.9%
3 Beds4 Baths2,572 SqFt

2837 Stratford CIR, Akron, OH 44312

Listed by Marie R Maier of Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
836 Carnation CT, Akron, OH 44303
1/37

$276,000

$284,900

3.1%
3 Beds3 Baths1,558 SqFt

836 Carnation CT, Akron, OH 44303

Listed by Tony Morganti of RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
2311-2313 19th ST SW, Akron, OH 44314
1/19

$185,500

$189,000

1.9%
4 Beds4 Baths5,174 Sqft Lot

2311-2313 19th ST SW, Akron, OH 44314

Listed by Ryan Sackman of Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
922 Winton AVE, Akron, OH 44320
1/22

$139,000

$139,000

3 Beds1 Bath1,448 SqFt

922 Winton AVE, Akron, OH 44320

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
277 Fountain ST, Akron, OH 44306
1/22

$125,000

$124,900

0.1%
7 Beds2 Baths1,829 SqFt

277 Fountain ST, Akron, OH 44306

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
1264 Diagonal RD, Akron, OH 44307
1/23

$140,000

$142,000

1.4%
5 Beds2 Baths0.28 Acres Lot

1264 Diagonal RD, Akron, OH 44307

Listed by Brittney D Beck of Eberhardt Realty LLC

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
275 Fountain ST, Akron, OH 44306
1/20

$109,000

$109,900

0.8%
5 Beds2 Baths1,578 SqFt

275 Fountain ST, Akron, OH 44306

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
1568 Wildon AVE, Akron, OH 44306
1/21

$130,000

$129,900

0.1%
3 Beds2 Baths936 SqFt

1568 Wildon AVE, Akron, OH 44306

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
563 Nash ST, Akron, OH 44306
1/27

$92,500

$92,500

5 Beds1 Bath1,413 SqFt

563 Nash ST, Akron, OH 44306

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
933 Inman ST, Akron, OH 44306
1/25

$79,900

$79,900

3 Beds1 Bath1,116 SqFt

933 Inman ST, Akron, OH 44306

Listed by Sean Cemm of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
1088 Ellsworth DR, Akron, OH 44313
1/22

$207,000

$189,000

9.5%
3 Beds2 Baths6,599 Sqft Lot

1088 Ellsworth DR, Akron, OH 44313

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
472 Columbine, Akron, OH 44312
1/33

$164,900

$159,900

3.1%
3 Beds1 Bath1,092 SqFt

472 Columbine, Akron, OH 44312

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
1211 Lindsay AVE, Akron, OH 44306
1/23

$115,000

$115,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,408 SqFt

1211 Lindsay AVE, Akron, OH 44306

Listed by Dustin Purtan of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
390 Crosby ST, Akron, OH 44303
1/19

$105,000

$110,000

4.5%
3 Beds1 Bath1,827 SqFt

390 Crosby ST, Akron, OH 44303

Listed by Cassie Testa of Testa Real Estate Group

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
2417 Triplett BLVD, Akron, OH 44312
1/20

$128,695

$130,000

1.0%
2 Beds1 Bath1,176 SqFt

2417 Triplett BLVD, Akron, OH 44312

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
2409 Igleheart RD, Akron, OH 44312
1/26

$199,500

$209,000

4.5%
3 Beds1 Bath1,140 SqFt

2409 Igleheart RD, Akron, OH 44312

Listed by Gregory J Friedl of Gregory Realty Co. LLC

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
1168 Madrid DR, Akron, OH 44313
1/34

$186,000

$185,000

0.5%
3 Beds2 Baths2,128 SqFt

1168 Madrid DR, Akron, OH 44313

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
698 Patterson AVE, Akron, OH 44310
1/13

$57,000

$59,000

3.4%
3 Beds2 Baths960 SqFt

698 Patterson AVE, Akron, OH 44310

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
1223 Andrus ST, Akron, OH 44301
1/23

$82,000

$85,000

3.5%
3 Beds1 Bath1,144 SqFt

1223 Andrus ST, Akron, OH 44301

Listed by Daniel C Somerville of EXP Realty, LLC.

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
887 Frederick BLVD, Akron, OH 44320
1/27

$123,000

$129,900

5.3%
3 Beds1 Bath1,263 SqFt

887 Frederick BLVD, Akron, OH 44320

Listed by Jody Rearick of RE/MAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
551 Alaho ST, Akron, OH 44305
1/17

$129,900

$129,900

3 Beds1 Bath1,405 SqFt

551 Alaho ST, Akron, OH 44305

Listed by Adam J Coleman of RE/MAX Edge Realty

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
1015 Ellsworth DR, Akron, OH 44313
1/35

$207,000

$199,000

4.0%
4 Beds2 Baths1,764 SqFt

1015 Ellsworth DR, Akron, OH 44313

Listed by Jacquelyn M Somerville of Key Realty

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
497 Lessig AVE, Akron, OH 44312
1/8

$30,000

$37,500

20.0%
2 Beds2 Baths747 SqFt

497 Lessig AVE, Akron, OH 44312

Listed by Jacquelyn M Somerville of Key Realty

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
1837 S Main ST, Akron, OH 44301
1/26

$70,000

$69,900

0.1%
5 Beds1 Bath1,373 SqFt

1837 S Main ST, Akron, OH 44301

Listed by Jacquelyn M Somerville of Key Realty

IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417

explore listings in Akron

  • Open House
  • Price Reduced
  • Virtual Tour
  • 3D Tour
site logoexp white transp bgfacebook-logo-icon-facebook-logo-png-transparent-svg-vector-bie-supply-16
Expert Real Estate Group Ltd | eXp Realty

Daniel Somerville

+1(330) 475-8118 daniel@expertrealestate.pro

License ID: SAL.2015004291

891 Moe Dr Suite C, Akron, OH, 44310, United States

Get My App

      Home
      Buy
      1. Featured Listings
      2. All Listings
      3. Ranch Homes
      4. New Construction
      5. Land For Sale
      6. Calculator
      7. Sold Listings
      Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      Communities
      1. Cuyahoga County
      2. Geauga County
      3. Lake County
      4. Lorain County
      5. Medina County
      6. Portage County
      7. Stark County
      8. Summit County
      Reviews
      Info
      1. Blogs
      2. About Us
      3. Contact Us
      Market Snapshot